GLOBAL SPORTS INVESTORS LTD

Company number 06750243

Registered office address
38 Flanchford Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2020
due by 29 December 2020

Last statement dated 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IVENS EUROPE LTD 02 Jan 2014 - 10 Feb 2017
TED IVENS LTD 11 Sep 2013 - 02 Jan 2014
TEDIVENS.COM LTD 09 Sep 2013 - 11 Sep 2013
MUSCLE MECHANICS UK LIMITED 17 Nov 2008 - 09 Sep 2013