PARKWOOD CREATIVE LIMITED

Company number 06749359

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2020
due by 24 July 2020

Last statement dated 10 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKWOOD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 24 Feb 2017 - 28 Sep 2017
PARKWOOD THEATRES & FILMS LIMITED 28 Jan 2016 - 24 Feb 2017
PARKWOOD THEATRES LIMITED 18 Oct 2013 - 28 Jan 2016
YORK LEISURE LIMITED 04 Oct 2012 - 18 Oct 2013
WARWICK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Oct 2011 - 04 Oct 2012
EDINBURGH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Sep 2010 - 28 Oct 2011
HOUNSLOW HEALTHCARE LIMITED 14 Nov 2008 - 02 Sep 2010