FUND MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 06744013

Registered office address
5 Lancer House, Westside View, Waterlooville, Hampshire, England, PO7 7SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2020
due by 21 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65300 - Pension funding
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SHARE SPECIALIST LIMITED 07 Nov 2008 - 23 Dec 2010