THE ALTIUS TRUST

Company number 06740940

Registered office address
Manchester Enterprise Academy, Simonsway, Manchester, M22 9RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2020
due by 16 December 2020

Last statement dated 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER ENTERPRISE ACADEMY 04 Nov 2008 - 01 May 2016