BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SNORKEL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 06735397

Registered office address
Vigo Centre, Birtley Road, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2018
due by 11 November 2018

Last statement dated 28 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TANFIELD POWERED ACCESS LIMITED 22 Dec 2008 - 07 Oct 2013
SANDCO 1099 LIMITED 28 Oct 2008 - 22 Dec 2008