THE TUTORS ASSOCIATION

Company number 06729532

Registered office address
15 Bencombe Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, SL7 3NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2019
due by 4 November 2019

Last statement dated 21 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON ASSOCIATION OF CERTIFIED FINANCIAL ANALYSTS 21 Oct 2008 - 04 Mar 2013