BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LOWCOSTTRAVELGROUP LIMITED

Company number 06725806

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2016
due by 31 January 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 16 October 2016
due by 30 October 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPARKASH LIMITED 16 Oct 2008 - 19 Jan 2009