SCARBOROUGH BUSINESS AMBASSADORS

Company number 06716046

Registered office address
Castle Group Ltd Salter Road, Scarborough Business Park, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 3UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2020
due by 20 October 2020

Last statement dated 6 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARBOROUGH BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 06 Oct 2008 - 07 Jan 2013