Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SIDNEY STRINGER MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 06672920

Registered office address
Sidney Stringer Academy, 2 Primrose Hill Street, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 5LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2019
due by 24 September 2019

Last statement dated 10 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIDNEY STRINGER EDUCATIONAL TRUST 14 Aug 2008 - 28 Nov 2013