Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE JOLLY MILKMAN LTD

Company number 06667255

Registered office address
16c Girdlers Road, London, United Kingdom, W14 0PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2019
due by 21 August 2019

Last statement dated 7 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIT PRODUCTION LTD 07 Aug 2008 - 19 Nov 2008