ANCHORS AWAY LTD

Company number 06664933

Registered office address
103 Milford Drive, Levenshulme, Manchester, England, M19 2RY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 7 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILES OF FUN LTD 18 Nov 2008 - 03 Feb 2009
BLAKENEY LTD 05 Aug 2008 - 18 Nov 2008