NORTHUMBERLAND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 06653439

Registered office address
Josephine Butler Campus, Academy Road, Ashington, Northumberland, NE63 9FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2020
due by 2 August 2020

Last statement dated 19 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NORTHUMBERLAND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY 22 Jul 2008 - 02 Aug 2018