YELL MEDIAWORKS LIMITED

Company number 06649631

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU MEDIAWORKS LIMITED 18 Jan 2013 - 23 Feb 2017
YELL MEDIAWORKS LIMITED 02 Mar 2010 - 18 Jan 2013
YELL ADWORKS LIMITED 14 Aug 2008 - 02 Mar 2010
YELL SET LIMITED 17 Jul 2008 - 14 Aug 2008