BACKSTAGE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 06627718

Registered office address
The Backstage Centre High House Production Park, Vellacott Close, Purfleet, Essex, RM19 1RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATIVE AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES TRADING LIMITED 22 Jun 2012 - 13 Feb 2017
CREATIVE & CULTURAL NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY LIMITED 24 Jun 2008 - 22 Jun 2012