SOUTHERN RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 06574965

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSCO (1103) LIMITED 23 Apr 2008 - 06 Jun 2008