Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABBEYFIELD YORK HOME CARE LIMITED

Company number 06563617

Registered office address
Abbeyfield House, Regency Mews, York, North Yorkshire, YO24 1LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2020
due by 26 April 2020

Last statement dated 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HARROWELLS (NO.150) LIMITED 12 Apr 2008 - 15 May 2008