UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC

Company number 06559020

Registered office address
Haweswater House Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue Great Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2020
due by 4 May 2020

Last statement dated 20 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES GROUP LIMITED 28 Apr 2008 - 28 Apr 2008
UNITED UTILITIES NEWCO LIMITED 08 Apr 2008 - 28 Apr 2008