TUDOR GRIFFITHS LIMITED

Company number 06557373

Registered office address
Wood Lane, Shrewsbury Road, Ellesmere, Shropshire, SY12 0HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2021
due by 1 February 2021

Last statement dated 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
TUDOR GRIFFITHS HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Apr 2008 - 10 Mar 2009