BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LIBERDADE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST

Company number 06548122

Registered office address
Gosforth Civic Theatre, Regent Farm Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE3 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2019
due by 12 October 2019

Last statement dated 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
LIBERDADE NORTH EAST 26 Aug 2015 - 05 Oct 2015
LIBERDADE NORTH EAST C.I.C 28 Mar 2008 - 26 Aug 2015