THE CONSTELLATION TRUST

Company number 06545396

Registered office address
Sirius Academy, 296 Anlaby Park Road South, Hull, HU4 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2021
due by 6 April 2021

Last statement dated 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CONSTELLATION TRUST LTD 29 Jun 2017 - 13 Jul 2017
SIRIUS ACADEMY 12 Jun 2008 - 29 Jun 2017
PICKERING ACADEMY 26 Mar 2008 - 12 Jun 2008