SENTAMU ACADEMY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 06544825

Registered office address
1 Bilton Grove, Hull, England, HU9 5YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2020
due by 9 April 2020

Last statement dated 26 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHBISHOP SENTAMU ACADEMY 26 Mar 2008 - 04 Mar 2015