LONDON AND SOUTH EAST PASSENGER RAIL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06537238

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GOVIA NORTHERN LIMITED 11 Jun 2014 - 23 Jan 2017
GOVIA TRANSPORTATION PROJECTS LIMITED 14 Apr 2008 - 11 Jun 2014
CROSSCO (1094) LIMITED 18 Mar 2008 - 14 Apr 2008