E-ACT

Company number 06526376

Registered office address
The Orangery, 28 Headlands, Kettering, England, NN15 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 17 March 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDUTRUST ACADEMIES CHARITABLE TRUST 22 May 2008 - 05 Feb 2010
EDUTRUST ACADEMIES TRUST 06 Mar 2008 - 22 May 2008