VENTURERS TRUST

Company number 06511936

Registered office address
Venturers Trust, Gatehouse Avenue, Bristol, England, BS13 9AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
COLSTON'S GIRLS' SCHOOL TRUST 31 Aug 2012 - 23 Sep 2017
COLSTON'S GIRLS' SCHOOL ACADEMY 30 Jul 2008 - 31 Aug 2012
COLSTON'S GIRLS' SCHOOL ACADEMY 14 Jul 2008 - 30 Jul 2008