BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RENEWABLE HEAT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06489686

Registered office address
Unit9a Tbs Thurston Road, Great Barton, Bury St Edmunds, United Kingdom, IP31 2PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2019
due by 16 January 2019

Last statement dated 2 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
RHS ENERGY LIMITED 02 Nov 2016 - 11 Jun 2018
SUFFOLK BIOMASS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED 29 Apr 2015 - 02 Nov 2016
RENEWABLE HEAT SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jul 2011 - 29 Apr 2015
GROUNDHOG GREEN ENERGY LIMITED 31 Jan 2008 - 05 Jul 2011