A1 ACE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.

Company number 06466115

Registered office address
Watcombe House, Railway Street, Taunton, Somerset, TA2 6HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2021
due by 19 January 2021

Last statement dated 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A1 ACE TAXI SERVICES LTD 20 Jul 2009 - 19 Aug 2013
MHH DAVIS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 07 Jan 2008 - 20 Jul 2009