CONCORD COPYRIGHTS LIMITED

Company number 06432269

Registered office address
Boosey & Hawkes, Aldwych House, 71-91 Aldwych, London, WC2B 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2020
due by 15 July 2020

Last statement dated 1 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGEM UK LTD. 21 Dec 2007 - 16 Oct 2018
PRECIS (2738) LIMITED 20 Nov 2007 - 21 Dec 2007