CITIZEN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 06426082

Registered office address
Space, 129 -131 Mare Street, London, England, E8 3RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2020
due by 22 December 2020

Last statement dated 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 19 Feb 2013 - 10 Apr 2016
THE HACKNEY CITIZEN LIMITED 13 Nov 2007 - 19 Feb 2013