BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

REX BIONICS PLC

Company number 06425793

Registered office address
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2018
due by 15 December 2018

Last statement dated 1 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNION MEDTECH PLC 05 Mar 2012 - 06 May 2014
IN-SOLVE PLC 18 Jan 2010 - 05 Mar 2012
AFRICA OIL EXPLORATION PLC 13 Nov 2007 - 18 Jan 2010