BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INSTITUTE LIMITED

Company number 06420033

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2018
due by 21 November 2018

Last statement dated 7 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES 1234 LIMITED 12 Dec 2007 - 17 Dec 2007
ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INSTITUTE LIMITED 07 Nov 2007 - 12 Dec 2007