METRO BANK PLC

Company number 06419578

Registered office address
One, Southampton Row, London, England, WC1B 5HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2019
due by 20 November 2019

Last statement dated 6 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
METRO BANK LIMITED 06 Nov 2007 - 29 Sep 2009