BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

POPULUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 06415809

Registered office address
Riverside House 3 Earls Court, Henry Boot Way, Hull, England, HU4 7DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2019
due by 16 November 2019

Last statement dated 2 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
N L MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED 16 Feb 2012 - 25 May 2016
SPECIALIST STAFFING LIMITED 02 Nov 2007 - 16 Feb 2012