MORRIS'S GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 06413711

Registered office address
The Nurseries, Llanbadoc, Usk, Gwent, United Kingdom, NP15 1TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2020
due by 1 January 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDS MAINTENANCE WALES LIMITED 14 Jan 2010 - 05 Jul 2011
TAFFS WELL DEPOT GROUNDS MAINTENANCE WALES LIMITED 28 May 2008 - 14 Jan 2010
J T DAVIES & CO LIMITED 31 Oct 2007 - 28 May 2008