BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEARNING SKILLS RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 06413331

Registered office address
Calder & Co, 16 Charles Ii Street, London, SW1Y 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last statement dated 17 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEARNING SKILLS FOUNDATION RESEARCH LIMITED 25 Aug 2010 - 26 Sep 2012
THE LEARNING SKILLS RESEARCH COMPANY LIMITED 30 Oct 2007 - 25 Aug 2010