WABTEC RAIL SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number 06401040

Registered office address
Howard House, Graycar Business Park, Barton Under Needwood, Staffordshire, DE13 8EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUSH BARCLAY LIMITED 14 Nov 2007 - 15 Apr 2011
SHOO 357 LIMITED 16 Oct 2007 - 14 Nov 2007