WELSH SLATE LIMITED

Company number 06391123

Registered office address
Pinnacle House, Breedon-On-The-Hill, Derby, England, DE73 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2020
due by 19 October 2020

Last statement dated 5 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGCYCLE LIMITED 05 Oct 2007 - 19 Aug 2008