BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OFFSHORE GROUP NEWCASTLE LIMITED

Company number 06390883

Registered office address
Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2016
due by 31 March 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 5 March 2017
due by 19 March 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SLP PRODUCTION LTD. 12 Oct 2007 - 29 Sep 2010
ROUGHNECK PLATFORMS LIMITED 05 Oct 2007 - 12 Oct 2007