BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GRINCH LTD

Company number 06387397

Registered office address
Abbeydale Hall, Abbeydale Pk, Abbeydale Road, South, Dore, Sheffield, S17 3LJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 October 2018
due by 16 October 2018

Last statement dated 2 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRINCH (2007) LIMITED 18 Jun 2009 - 19 Oct 2011
GRINCH LIMITED 22 Sep 2008 - 18 Jun 2009
WATCHBRICK LIMITED 02 Oct 2007 - 22 Sep 2008