THE CITY ACADEMY, HACKNEY

Company number 06382192

Registered office address
The City Academy Hackney, Homerton Row, London, E9 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2020
due by 10 October 2020

Last statement dated 26 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CITY ACADEMY, HACKNEY 18 Jul 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
CITY OF LONDON KPMG ACADEMY HACKNEY LIMITED 26 Sep 2007 - 17 Jul 2008