BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OUSE VALLEY ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY C.I.C.

Company number 06358734

Registered office address
2 Station Street, Lewes, BN7 1NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
3 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2019
due by 17 September 2019

Last statement dated 3 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OUSE VALLEY ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY LTD 03 Sep 2007 - 18 Jun 2015