SHIRELAND COLLEGIATE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 06336693

Registered office address
Shireland Collegiate Academy, Waterloo Road, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 4ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2020
due by 18 September 2020

Last statement dated 7 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLLEGIATE ACADEMY TRUST 07 Aug 2007 - 06 Sep 2017