MERTHYR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06330412

Registered office address
Cwmbargoed Disposal Point Fochriw Road, Cwmbargoed, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, CF48 4AE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Feb 2018 - 09 Jul 2018
MILLER ARGENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Sep 2007 - 15 Feb 2018
3544TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Aug 2007 - 25 Sep 2007