THE BASILDON ACADEMIES

Company number 06308595

Registered office address
Wickford Avenue, Pitsea, Basildon, Essex, SS13 3HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2020
due by 15 July 2020

Last statement dated 1 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST BASILDON ACADEMIES 10 Jul 2007 - 05 Apr 2008