Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RIO TINTO FINANCE (USA) PLC

Company number 06287014

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2019
due by 1 July 2019

Last statement dated 17 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RIO TINTO (COMMERCIAL PAPER) PLC 20 Jun 2007 - 05 Mar 2012