RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC

Company number 06270876

Registered office address
103-105 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2020
due by 13 October 2020

Last statement dated 1 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP LIMITED 24 Jul 2007 - 30 Aug 2007
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3293) LIMITED 06 Jun 2007 - 24 Jul 2007