ACADEMY 360

Company number 06269025

Registered office address
Suite 2, Level 3, St Nicholas Building, St. Nicholas Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE1 1RF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 May 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 June 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PENNYWELL ACADEMY 05 Jun 2007 - 09 May 2008