Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

INTERNATIONAL MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED

Company number 06264462

Registered office address
Dean Court Dean Court, Blackwater, Isle Of Wight, PO30 3BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2016
due by 28 February 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 May 2017
due by 14 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
M & F (EUROPE) LIMITED 31 May 2007 - 24 Feb 2010