JUSTICE DEFENDERS

Company number 06260329

Registered office address
Fox Court, 14 Gray's Inn Road, London, England, WC1X 8HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Last statement dated 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICAN PRISONS PROJECT 25 May 2007 - 23 Dec 2019