ROK GLOBAL PLC

Company number 06253633

Registered office address
Rok House Kingswood Business Park, Holyhead Road, Albrighton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, WV7 3AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2021
due by 4 June 2021

Last statement dated 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKWOOD ENERGY PLC 07 May 2010 - 10 Jan 2011
TURKMIN RESOURCES PLC 24 Nov 2009 - 07 May 2010
IT TURKMIN RESOURCES PLC 19 Nov 2009 - 24 Nov 2009
MARKSHARE PLC 21 May 2007 - 19 Nov 2009