GREAT ACADEMIES EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 06237630

Registered office address
Cavendish 249 Cavendish Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL6 7AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW CHARTER ACADEMY 04 May 2007 - 24 Feb 2012